Chu Ja Hyun 秋瓷炫 / 추자현 Leaked Nude Photo Scandal

Chu Ja Hyun is a Korean television and movie actress. In 2006, she won the Korean film awards for Best New Actress and Best Supporting Actress Award for the movie “Bloody Tie.” There was rumour that she did nude modeling early in her career.

No word about how chinese media got these pictures but some rumours claimed that the actress did it with a purpose to create fame for her career…
Scandal Sex Chu Ja Hyun Naked Photo

Actress Choo Ja Hyun has posted a message on her micro-blog in an attempt to quell public growing controversy over her involvement in a nude photo scandal, Sina.com.cn reports. The actress expressed her regret that earlier photos of her body art were recently circulated on Chinese Web sites, but added she was grateful for the support of her fans. She said she would try to be stronger and hoped to make more movies that pleased them. The actress, who is under contract with the Chinese agency CHS Media, was not popular with Chinese audiences until she appeared with Chinese actor Ling Xiaosu in the television drama “Hui Jia De You Huo” (“Lure of Homecoming”), which recently aired on the mainland.

Choo Ja Hyun gained a huge fan base for her role as Lin Pinru, an abandoned wife who seeks revenge on her husband for betraying her. But some explicit photos of the actress, which recently were circulated online, created a lot of buzz because they contradicted her clean and innocent image. CHS media issued a statement on Monday, March 14, 2011 to stop the situation from growing worse, saying Choo Ja Hyun’s private photos taken at an earlier time were only for her personal collection and inappropriate for public release. According to the statement, the agency said it would claim the rights to track down the source that initially published the photos to protect the actress’ privacy and reputation.






Name: 추자현 / Choo Ja Hyun (Chu Ja Hyeon)
Real name: 추은주 / Choo Eun Joo (Chu Eun Ju)
Chinese name: 秋瓷炫 / Qiu Ci Xuan
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1979-Jan-20
Birthplace: Taegu, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: A

Dramas
Chu Liu Xiang (CCTV, 2007)
Da Qi Ying Xiong Zhuan (CCTV, 2007)
Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young (KBS, 2004)
Scent of Love (iTV, 2003)
Successful Story of a Bright Girl (SBS, 2002)
Kaist (SBS, 1999)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>